01023305-Panchagarh Somanath Singh Jagadev (Degree) Mahavidyalaya, Banarpal
Name of the College Principal SMT PRANATI MISHRA Mobile Number 9861535487
Name of the Admission (I/C) GOKULANANDA PRADHAN Mobile Number 9437122034
Stream Name Sanctioned Strength
Arts
Commerce 64
Physical Science 64
Biological Science 32
Self Financing -
Subject Wise Cutoff Mark (%) 2017-18
Sl No.Stream NameSubject NameGenSTSC
1ArtsEconomics35.00039.50
2ArtsEducation35.0037.8335.00
3ArtsGENERAL35.00035.00
4ArtsHistory36.00035.00
5ArtsOdia47.8335.0036.50
6ArtsPolitical Science40.8335.3335.50
7CommerceAccountancy35.00040.50
8CommerceGENERAL35.0000
9Physical ScienceChemistry50.83041.33
10Physical ScienceGENERAL47.3300
11Physical ScienceMathematics43.00044.83
12Physical SciencePhysics48.3345.1740.67
13Biological ScienceBotany50.67036.83
14Biological ScienceZoology47.3348.6739.00
Arts
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1ECONOMICS016
2EDUCATION024
3ENGLISH00
4GENERAL240
5HISTORY024
6INDIAN ECONOMY00
7INDIAN POLITY00
8ODIA024
9POLITICAL SCIENCE016
10TRAVEL & TOURISM MANAGEMENT00
 
Commerce
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1COMMERCE048
2GENERAL160
Physical Science
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1BIOLOGY00
2CHEMISTRY016
3COMPUTER APPLICATION00
4GENERAL80
5INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY00
6MATHEMATICS016
7PHYSICS024
Biological Science
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1BOTANY016
2CHEMISTRY00
3HORTICULTURE00
4ZOOLOGY016
Stream Name  Hostel Strength Hostel Cut Off Mark (%)
Boys Girls Boys Girls
2018-19 2018-19 2017-18 2017-18
ST SC GEN ST SC Gen ST SC GEN ST SC GEN
Arts - - - - - - - - - - - -
Science - - - - - - - - - - - -
Commerce - - - - - - - - - - - -
Total fees of college required for admission Minimum(Including development Fees) Rs.  NA Maximum(Including development Fees) Rs.  NA
Development Fees Rs.  NA Computer Science Rs.  NA
Biotechnology Rs.  NA Information Technology Rs.  NA
Computer Application Rs.  NA  
Mode Of Receive NA