01032305-Bapuji (Degree) College, Chhendipada
Name of the College Principal SRI LOKANATH SAHU Mobile Number 9438167680
Name of the Admission (I/C) SRI BALARAM SAHU Mobile Number 9439188642
Stream Name Sanctioned Strength
Arts
Commerce 64
Physical Science 48
Biological Science 48
Self Financing -
Subject Wise Cutoff Mark (%) 2017-18
Sl No.Stream NameSubject NameGenSTSC
1ArtsEconomics35.00035.00
2ArtsEducation50.0045.8342.00
3ArtsEnglish36.0000
4ArtsGENERAL44.8335.5043.33
5ArtsHistory35.00038.17
6ArtsOdia54.8335.0047.00
7ArtsPolitical Science35.0035.0035.00
8CommerceAccountancy38.0035.0035.00
9CommerceGENERAL39.1735.0035.00
10Physical ScienceChemistry62.6748.6744.83
11Physical ScienceMathematics61.0042.3339.50
12Physical SciencePhysics52.5041.1751.67
13Biological ScienceBotany52.3336.5043.00
14Biological ScienceGENERAL44.5000
15Biological ScienceZoology53.1739.8346.50
Arts
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1ECONOMICS024
2EDUCATION024
3ENGLISH016
4FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION00
5GENERAL80
6HISTORY016
7INDIAN ECONOMY00
8INDIAN POLITY00
9LANDMARK IN INDIAN HISTORY00
10MODERN OFFICE MANAGEMENT00
11ODIA016
12POLITICAL SCIENCE024
13TRAVEL & TOURISM MANAGEMENT00
 
Commerce
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1COMMERCE048
2GENERAL160
Physical Science
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1BIOLOGY00
2CHEMISTRY016
3ELECTRICAL DOMESTIC APPLIANCES00
4FASHION TECHNOLOGY00
5MATHEMATICS016
6PHYSICS016
Biological Science
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1BOTANY016
2CHEMISTRY00
3FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION00
4GENERAL80
5HORTICULTURE00
6MATHMATICS & STATISTICS00
7PARAMEDICAL AND HEALTH CARE00
8ZOOLOGY024
Stream Name  Hostel Strength Hostel Cut Off Mark (%)
Boys Girls Boys Girls
2018-19 2018-19 2017-18 2017-18
ST SC GEN ST SC Gen ST SC GEN ST SC GEN
Arts - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Science - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Commerce - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Total fees of college required for admission Minimum(Including development Fees) Rs.  4400 Maximum(Including development Fees) Rs.  4651
Development Fees Rs.  3500 Computer Science Rs.  
Biotechnology Rs.   Information Technology Rs.  
Computer Application Rs.    
Mode Of Receive Cash