01041902-Government (Autonomous) College, Angul
Name of the College Principal DR GANGADHAR KAR Mobile Number 9861160138
Name of the Admission (I/C) DR CHITTARANJAN SAHU Mobile Number 9437451585
Stream Name Sanctioned Strength
Arts
Commerce 192
Physical Science 158
Biological Science 120
Self Financing 60
Subject Wise Cutoff Mark (%) 2017-18
Sl No.Stream NameSubject NameGenSTSC
1ArtsEconomics53.3335.0035.00
2ArtsEducation56.3335.0042.17
3ArtsEnglish54.67042.50
4ArtsGeography43.1743.1735.00
5ArtsHistory52.3335.8342.00
6ArtsMathematics39.50039.50
7ArtsOdia61.1744.3350.17
8ArtsPhilosophy41.6700
9ArtsPolitical Science63.8344.1753.17
10ArtsSanskrit35.0042.3335.00
11ArtsSociology41.6735.0035.50
12CommerceAccounting43.5035.5035.00
13CommerceManagement53.60035.00
14Physical ScienceChemistry70.1740.0047.50
15Physical ScienceMathematics67.1741.1753.83
16Physical SciencePhysics72.5040.8353.83
17Biological ScienceBotany61.5037.0050.17
18Biological ScienceZoology65.1747.1753.00
19Self FinancingComputer Science56.6741.1738.33
Arts
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1ECONOMICS048
2EDUCATION032
3ENGLISH016
4GEOGRAPHY016
5HISTORY048
6INDIAN ECONOMY00
7INDIAN GEOGRAPHY00
8INDIAN POLITY00
9INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY00
10LANDMARK IN INDIAN HISTORY00
11MATHEMATICS08
12MODERN OFFICE MANAGEMENT00
13ODIA032
14PHILOSOPHY020
15POLITICAL SCIENCE048
16SANSKRIT020
17SOCIOLOGY032
Self Financing
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1COMPUTER SCIENCE060
2INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY00
3MODERN OFFICE MANAGEMENT00
 
Commerce
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1BUSINESS ECONOMY00
2BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT00
3BUSINESS MATHEMATICS00
4COMMERCE0192
5COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH00
6COMPANY ACCOUNTS00
7COMPUTER APPLICATION00
8COST ACCOUNTING00
9ENVIRONMENT STUDY00
10FUNDAMENTAL OF ENTREPRENURSHIP00
11INDIAN SOCIETY & CULTURE00
12INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY00
13MODERN OFFICE MANAGEMENT00
Physical Science
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1BIOLOGY00
2CHEMISTRY060
3INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY00
4MATHEMATICS038
5MODERN OFFICE MANAGEMENT00
6PHYSICS060
Biological Science
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1BOTANY060
2CHEMISTRY00
3ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE00
4INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY00
5IT00
6MATHMATICS & STATISTICS00
7MODERN OFFICE MANAGEMENT00
8ZOOLOGY060
Stream Name  Hostel Strength Hostel Cut Off Mark (%)
Boys Girls Boys Girls
2018-19 2018-19 2017-18 2017-18
ST SC GEN ST SC Gen ST SC GEN ST SC GEN
Arts 5 3 12 1 1 4 44.29 41.92 48.37 45.20 44.83 49.50
Science 7 5 18 1 1 4 55.61 64.15 73.24 55.17 61.82 73.52
Commerce 3 2 9 1 1 4 38.65 38.17 45.51 42.90 47.52 49.81
Total fees of college required for admission Minimum(Including development Fees) Rs.  989 Maximum(Including development Fees) Rs.  1031
Development Fees Rs.  250 Computer Science Rs.  10000
Biotechnology Rs.   Information Technology Rs.  
Computer Application Rs.    
Mode Of Receive Cash