01042402-Angul Mahila (Degree) Mahavidyalaya, Angul
Name of the College Principal SRI BIBHUTI BHUSAN MOHAPATRA Mobile Number 9437499077
Name of the Admission (I/C) AMULYA NIDHI SAHOO Mobile Number 8093337169
Stream Name Sanctioned Strength
Arts
Commerce -
Physical Science 64
Biological Science 64
Self Financing -
Subject Wise Cutoff Mark (%) 2017-18
Sl No.Stream NameSubject NameGenSTSC
1ArtsEconomics37.67037.67
2ArtsEducation52.8335.8342.17
3ArtsEnglish38.17038.17
4ArtsGENERAL38.50039.50
5ArtsHistory39.58035.00
6ArtsHome Science37.0041.6735.00
7ArtsOdia56.0040.0046.67
8ArtsPhilosophy48.5000
9ArtsPolitical Science57.6735.3347.17
10ArtsPsychology35.0035.0039.17
11Physical ScienceChemistry58.0050.0043.00
12Physical ScienceGENERAL54.17055.17
13Physical ScienceMathematics60.33054.00
14Physical SciencePhysics000
15Biological ScienceBotany57.1747.1750.67
16Biological ScienceGENERAL45.1700
17Biological ScienceZoology64.8345.1755.83
Arts
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1ECONOMICS016
2EDUCATION016
3ENGLISH016
4FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION00
5HISTORY024
6HOME SCIENCE024
7INDIAN ECONOMY00
8INDIAN POLITY00
9LANDMARK IN INDIAN HISTORY00
10ODIA016
11PARAMEDICAL AND HEALTH CARE00
12PHILOSOPHY08
13POLITICAL SCIENCE024
14PSYCHOLOGY016
15SANSKRIT00
 
Physical Science
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1BIOLOGY00
2CHEMISTRY016
3FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION00
4GENERAL320
5HORTICULTURE00
6MATHEMATICS08
7PARAMEDICAL AND HEALTH CARE00
8PHYSICS08
Biological Science
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1BOTANY016
2CHEMISTRY00
3FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION00
4GENERAL320
5HORTICULTURE00
6MATHMATICS & STATISTICS00
7PARAMEDICAL AND HEALTH CARE00
8ZOOLOGY016
Stream Name  Hostel Strength Hostel Cut Off Mark (%)
Boys Girls Boys Girls
2018-19 2018-19 2017-18 2017-18
ST SC GEN ST SC Gen ST SC GEN ST SC GEN
Arts - - - 5 5 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Science - - - 5 5 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Commerce - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Total fees of college required for admission Minimum(Including development Fees) Rs.  5000 Maximum(Including development Fees) Rs.  7000
Development Fees Rs.  4000 Computer Science Rs.  
Biotechnology Rs.   Information Technology Rs.  
Computer Application Rs.    
Mode Of Receive Cash