Malyagiri (Degree) Mahavidyalaya, Pallahara
Name of the College Principal DR CHANDRAMANI PRADHAN Mobile Number 9861446052
Name of the Admission (I/C) DR PRASANTA KUMAR SAHU Mobile Number 9438328498
Stream Name Sanctioned Strength
Arts
Commerce -
Physical Science 46
Biological Science 46
Self Financing -
Subject Wise Cutoff Mark (%) 2017-18
Sl No.Stream NameSubject NameGenSTSC
1ArtsEconomics38.6738.6735.67
2ArtsEnglish40.6700
3ArtsGENERAL39.0035.0039.00
4ArtsHistory35.0035.0035.17
5ArtsOdia52.6745.1738.33
6ArtsPolitical Science48.6739.5041.83
7Physical ScienceChemistry53.3350.5038.17
8Physical ScienceGENERAL44.6742.0048.67
9Physical ScienceMathematics41.5041.000
10Physical SciencePhysics52.1743.1739.33
11Biological ScienceBotany52.1745.6746.83
12Biological ScienceGENERAL37.17041.17
13Biological ScienceZoology53.6749.3348.50
Arts
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1ECONOMICS016
2ENGLISH08
3FINANCIAL LITERACY AND BANKING00
4GENERAL00
5HISTORY032
6INDIAN ECONOMY00
7INDIAN PHILOSOPHY00
8INDIAN POLITY00
9INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY00
10LANDMARK IN INDIAN HISTORY00
11ODIA032
12POLITICAL SCIENCE040
13TRAVEL & TOURISM MANAGEMENT00
 
Physical Science
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1BIOLOGY00
2CHEMISTRY022
3GENERAL00
4HORTICULTURE00
5INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY00
6MATHEMATICS08
7PHYSICS016
8TRAVEL & TOURISM MANAGEMENT00
Biological Science
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1BOTANY022
2CHEMISTRY00
3GENERAL00
4HORTICULTURE00
5INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY00
6MATHMATICS & STATISTICS00
7TRAVEL & TOURISM MANAGEMENT00
8ZOOLOGY024
Stream Name  Hostel Strength Hostel Cut Off Mark (%)
Boys Girls Boys Girls
2018-19 2018-19 2017-18 2017-18
ST SC GEN ST SC Gen ST SC GEN ST SC GEN
Arts - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Science - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Commerce - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Total fees of college required for admission Minimum(Including development Fees) Rs.  5675 Maximum(Including development Fees) Rs.  7458
Development Fees Rs.  4213 Computer Science Rs.  
Biotechnology Rs.   Information Technology Rs.  
Computer Application Rs.    
Mode Of Receive Cash