Kaniha (Degree) College, Kaniha
Name of the College Principal MR MANOJ KUMAR SWAIN Mobile Number 9937366300
Name of the Admission (I/C) ARUN KUMAR MISHRA Mobile Number 9583447755
Stream Name Sanctioned Strength
Arts
Commerce -
Physical Science 64
Biological Science 32
Self Financing -
Subject Wise Cutoff Mark (%) 2017-18
Sl No.Stream NameSubject NameGenSTSC
1ArtsGENERAL35.0035.0035.00
2ArtsHistory35.00035.00
3ArtsOdia47.3335.0043.17
4Physical ScienceGENERAL35.50037.00
5Physical ScienceMathematics48.3340.0057.00
6Biological ScienceGENERAL42.6746.6738.33
Arts
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1ECONOMICS032
2ENGLISH00
3FASHION TECHNOLOGY00
4FINANCIAL LITERACY AND BANKING00
5GENERAL00
6HISTORY032
7INDIAN ECONOMY00
8INDIAN POLITY00
9INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY00
10LANDMARK IN INDIAN HISTORY00
11ODIA016
12POLITICAL SCIENCE032
13PRINTING TECHNOLOGY & DESKTOP PUBLICATION (PTDP)00
14SANSKRIT016
15TRAVEL & TOURISM MANAGEMENT00
 
Physical Science
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1CHEMISTRY016
2ELECTRICAL DOMESTIC APPLIANCES00
3FASHION TECHNOLOGY00
4FINANCIAL LITERACY AND BANKING00
5GENERAL00
6MATHEMATICS024
7PHYSICS024
8PRINTING TECHNOLOGY & DESKTOP PUBLICATION (PTDP)00
9TRAVEL & TOURISM MANAGEMENT00
Biological Science
Sl No.Subject NamePass StrengthHons Strength
1BOTANY016
2CHEMISTRY00
3ELECTRICAL DOMESTIC APPLIANCES00
4FASHION TECHNOLOGY00
5FINANCIAL LITERACY AND BANKING00
6TRAVEL & TOURISM MANAGEMENT00
7ZOOLOGY016
Stream Name  Hostel Strength Hostel Cut Off Mark (%)
Boys Girls Boys Girls
2018-19 2018-19 2017-18 2017-18
ST SC GEN ST SC Gen ST SC GEN ST SC GEN
Arts - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Science - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Commerce - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Total fees of college required for admission Minimum(Including development Fees) Rs.  NA Maximum(Including development Fees) Rs.  NA
Development Fees Rs.  NA Computer Science Rs.  NA
Biotechnology Rs.  NA Information Technology Rs.  NA
Computer Application Rs.  NA  
Mode Of Receive NA